387.083 Signals and Systems 1
This course is in all assigned curricula part of the STEOP.
This course is in at least 1 assigned curriculum part of the STEOP.

2018W, VU, 3.0h, 4.5EC

Properties

  • Semester hours: 3.0
  • Credits: 4.5
  • Type: VU Lecture and Exercise

Aim of course

-

Subject of course

-

Additional information

-

Lecturers

Institute

Course dates

DayTimeDateLocationDescription
Tue09:00 - 10:0002.10.2018 - 22.01.2019EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed09:00 - 10:0003.10.2018 - 23.01.2019EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Thu09:00 - 10:0004.10.2018 - 24.01.2019EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Signals and Systems 1 - Single appointments
DayDateTimeLocationDescription
Tue02.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed03.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Thu04.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Tue09.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed10.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Thu11.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Tue16.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed17.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Thu18.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Tue23.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed24.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Thu25.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Tue30.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed31.10.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Tue06.11.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed07.11.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Thu08.11.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Tue13.11.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Wed14.11.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung
Tue20.11.201809:00 - 10:00EI 9 Hlawka HS Vorlesung

Examination modalities

-

Exams

DayTimeDateRoomMode of examinationApplication timeApplication modeExam
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019EI 3 Sahulka HS written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019EI 5 Hochenegg HS written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019EI 8 Pötzl HS written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019EI 7 Hörsaal written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019HS 13 Ernst Melan written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019HS 18 Czuber written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019EI 9 Hlawka HS written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0021.11.2019HS 11 Paul Ludwik written21.10.2019 08:00 - 20.11.2019 23:59TISS1. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020EI 3 Sahulka HS written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020HS 13 Ernst Melan written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020EI 2 Pichelmayer HS written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020EI 8 Pötzl HS written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020HS 14A Günther Feuerstein written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020HS 11 Paul Ludwik written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020HS 7 Schütte-Lihotzky written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0030.01.2020HS 17 Friedrich Hartmann written20.12.2019 08:00 - 29.01.2020 23:59TISS2. Teilprüfung (Paralleltermin)
Thu18:00 - 20:0026.03.2020HS 13 Ernst Melan written26.02.2020 08:00 - 25.03.2020 23:59TISSNachklausur
Thu18:00 - 20:0026.03.2020EI 8 Pötzl HS written26.02.2020 08:00 - 25.03.2020 23:59TISSNachklausur
Thu18:00 - 20:0026.03.2020EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS written26.02.2020 08:00 - 25.03.2020 23:59TISSNachklausur
Thu18:00 - 20:0026.03.2020HS 14A Günther Feuerstein written26.02.2020 08:00 - 25.03.2020 23:59TISSNachklausur
Thu18:00 - 20:0026.03.2020Hörsaal 6 written26.02.2020 08:00 - 25.03.2020 23:59TISSNachklausur
Thu18:00 - 20:0026.03.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS written26.02.2020 08:00 - 25.03.2020 23:59TISSNachklausur

Course registration

Begin End Deregistration end
10.09.2018 08:00 31.10.2018 20:00 18.11.2018 23:59

Curricula

Study CodeSemesterPrecon.Info
033 201 Technical Mathematics
033 235 Electrical Engineering and Information Technology 3. Semester
033 535 Computer Engineering 3. SemesterSTEOP
Course requires the completion of the introductory and orientation phase
860 GW Optional Courses - Technical Mathematics

Literature

Signal- und Systemtheorie, Thomas Frey, Martin Bossert, Vieweg+Teubner Verlag / GWV Fachverlage GmbH, Wiesbaden 2009.

Das Buch ist als e-book über die TU Bibliothek verfügbar.

Vorgetragen wird das gesamte Buch, außer die Kapitel 3 (Diskrete LTI-Systeme) und 4 (Die z-Transformation). Zusätzlich werden hand-outs in TISS zur Verfügung gestellt (bspw. zum Residuensatz oder Beschreibung im Zustandsraum).

Language

German