351.012 Electrical Engineering 2
This course is in all assigned curricula part of the STEOP.
This course is in at least 1 assigned curriculum part of the STEOP.

2019W, UE, 3.0h, 3.0EC

Properties

  • Semester hours: 3.0
  • Credits: 3.0
  • Type: UE Exercise

Learning outcomes

After successful completion of the course, students are able to apply and o realize the respective knowledge of the accompanying lecture, to treat and solve representative problems; to perform demonstrations and elementary measurements of models, systems and devices.

Subject of course

Application and realization of the respective knowledge of the accompanying lecture. Treating and solving of representative problems; demonstration and elementary measurements of models, systems and devices.

Teaching methods

Bewährte Methoden der Hochschuldidaktik

Mode of examination

Immanent

Additional information

Includes problem solving and laboratory work

Lecturers

Institute

Examination modalities

Drei Klausuren

Exams

DayTimeDateRoomMode of examinationApplication timeApplication modeExam
Fri08:00 - 10:0004.09.2020EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri08:00 - 10:0004.09.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri08:00 - 10:0004.09.2020EI 8 Pötzl HS written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri08:00 - 10:0004.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3004.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3004.09.2020EI 8 Pötzl HS written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3004.09.2020EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3004.09.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written03.08.2020 08:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue08:00 - 10:0015.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written07.09.2020 08:00 - 13.09.2020 23:59TISSWiederholung der 4. Klausur
Mon08:00 - 10:0021.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written07.09.2020 08:00 - 13.09.2020 23:59TISSWiederholung der 5. Klausur
Thu08:00 - 10:0024.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written07.09.2020 08:00 - 13.09.2020 23:59TISSWiederholung der 6. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0019.11.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-4. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0007.01.2021EI 3 Sahulka HS writtenno application-5. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0007.01.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB writtenno application-5. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0028.01.2021EI 3 Sahulka HS writtenno application-6. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0028.01.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB writtenno application-6. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0004.02.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-Wiederholung der 5. Klausur
Tue16:00 - 18:0009.02.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-Wiederholung der 4. Klausur
Tue16:00 - 18:0016.02.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-Wiederholung der 6. Klausur
Thu - 29.04.2021writtenno application-4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon08:00 - 10:0028.06.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon08:00 - 10:0028.06.2021EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon08:00 - 10:0028.06.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon08:00 - 10:0028.06.2021EI 3 Sahulka HS written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon11:30 - 13:3028.06.2021EI 3 Sahulka HS written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon11:30 - 13:3028.06.2021EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon11:30 - 13:3028.06.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Mon11:30 - 13:3028.06.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written24.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS4. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue08:00 - 10:0027.07.2021EI 3 Sahulka HS written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue08:00 - 10:0027.07.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue08:00 - 10:0027.07.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue08:00 - 10:0027.07.2021EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue11:30 - 13:3027.07.2021EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue11:30 - 13:3027.07.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue11:30 - 13:3027.07.2021EI 3 Sahulka HS written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Tue11:30 - 13:3027.07.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written29.06.2021 08:00 - 20.07.2021 23:59TISS5. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri08:00 - 10:0003.09.2021EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri08:00 - 10:0003.09.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri08:00 - 10:0003.09.2021EI 8 Pötzl HS written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri08:00 - 10:0003.09.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3003.09.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3003.09.2021EI 8 Pötzl HS written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3003.09.2021EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)
Fri11:30 - 13:3003.09.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written02.08.2021 08:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS6. Klausur (Paralleltermin)

Group dates

GroupDayTimeDateLocationDescription
Gruppe A2Tue11:00 - 13:0001.10.2019 - 28.01.2020Seminarraum 351 351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Gruppe A2
Gruppe B2Thu11:00 - 13:0003.10.2019 - 30.01.2020Seminarraum 351 351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Gruppe B2
Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.17Tue14:00 - 17:0012.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.17
Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.19Tue14:00 - 17:0012.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.19
Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.25Tue14:00 - 17:0012.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.25
Labor L6:, Di, 03.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0003.12.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Labor L6:, Di, 03.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L7:, Di, 07.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0007.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Labor L7:, Di, 07.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L8:, Di, 28.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0028.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Labor L8:, Di, 28.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Vertiefung , Mi, 04.12.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,Wed14:00 - 17:0004.12.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Vertiefung , Mi, 04.12.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,
Vertiefung , Mi, 13.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,Wed14:00 - 17:0013.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.012 Electrical Engineering 2 Vertiefung , Mi, 13.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,

Course registration

Use Group Registration to register.

Group Registration

GroupRegistration FromTo
Gruppe A230.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe B230.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.1704.11.2019 08:0011.11.2019 23:59
Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.1904.11.2019 08:0011.11.2019 23:59
Labor L5/1:, Di, 12.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, Aufgabe 18.2504.11.2019 08:0011.11.2019 23:59
Labor L6:, Di, 03.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr18.11.2019 08:0002.12.2019 23:59
Labor L7:, Di, 07.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr30.12.2019 08:0006.01.2020 23:59
Labor L8:, Di, 28.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr20.01.2020 08:0027.01.2020 23:59
Vertiefung , Mi, 04.12.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,18.11.2019 08:0003.12.2019 23:59
Vertiefung , Mi, 08.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,30.12.2019 08:0007.01.2020 23:59
Vertiefung , Mi, 13.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,07.11.2019 08:0012.11.2019 23:59

Curricula

Study CodeSemesterPrecon.Info
033 235 Electrical Engineering and Information Technology 2. Semester

Literature

Lecture notes for this course are available. A. Prechtl: "Elektrotechnik 2, Ergänzende Unterlagen" im Sekretariat des Instituts erhältlich. Price: 9.0

Previous knowledge

Working knowledge of the accompanying lecture

Miscellaneous

  • Attendance Required!

Language

German