351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 This course is in all assigned curricula part of the STEOP.
This course is in all assigned curricula part of the STEOP.
This course is in at least 1 assigned curriculum part of the STEOP.

2019W, UE, 3.0h, 3.0EC

Properties

  • Semester hours: 3.0
  • Credits: 3.0
  • Type: UE Exercise

Learning outcomes

After successful completion of the course, students are able to apply and to realize the respective knowledge of the accompanying lecture, to treat and solve representative problems; to perform demonstrations and elementary measurements of models, systems and devices.

Subject of course

Application and realization of the respective knowledge of the accompanying lecture. Treating and solving of representative problems; demonstration and elementary measurements of models, systems and devices.

Teaching methods

Bewährte Methoden der Hochschuldidaktik

Mode of examination

Immanent

Additional information

Bitte zur Übung unter "LVA-Anmeldung" bis spätestens Di, 01.10. 2019 anmelden! Die Gruppeneinteilung wird auf der Fakultätshomepage auf http://etit.tuwien.ac.at/lehre/bachelorstudium/ unter dem Punkt Studienstart bekanntgegeben. Eventuelle Nachmeldungen nach dem 01.10. 2019 können nur mehr durch persönliche Vorsprache in unserem Sekretariat, Gusshausstraße 27-29, 2. Stiege, 1. Stock, CB 0109 (Fr. Mühlhauser) erfolgen.

Lecturers

Institute

Examination modalities

Drei Klausuren

Exams

DayTimeDateRoomMode of examinationApplication timeApplication modeExam
Thu11:30 - 13:3003.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written03.08.2020 00:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS3. Klausur
Thu11:30 - 13:3003.09.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written03.08.2020 00:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS3. Klausur
Thu11:30 - 13:3003.09.2020EI 8 Pötzl HS written03.08.2020 00:00 - 31.08.2020 23:59TISS3. Klausur
Thu08:00 - 10:0017.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written07.09.2020 08:00 - 13.09.2020 23:59TISSWiederholung der 1. Klausur
Mon11:30 - 13:3021.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written07.09.2020 08:00 - 13.09.2020 23:59TISSWiederholung der 2. Klausur
Fri08:00 - 10:0025.09.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written07.09.2020 08:00 - 13.09.2020 23:59TISSWiederholung der 3. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 17:3005.11.2020EI 3 Sahulka HS written26.10.2020 08:00 - 02.11.2020 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 17:3005.11.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written26.10.2020 08:00 - 02.11.2020 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0005.11.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written26.10.2020 08:00 - 02.11.2020 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0005.11.2020EI 1 Petritsch HS written26.10.2020 08:00 - 02.11.2020 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0005.11.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS written26.10.2020 08:00 - 02.11.2020 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0010.12.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB writtenno application-2. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0010.12.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS writtenno application-2. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0010.12.2020EI 3 Sahulka HS writtenno application-2. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0010.12.2020EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-2. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0010.12.2020EI 1 Petritsch HS writtenno application-2. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0021.01.2021EI 1 Petritsch HS writtenno application-3. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0021.01.2021EI 3 Sahulka HS writtenno application-3. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0021.01.2021EI 5 Hochenegg HS writtenno application-3. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0021.01.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-3. Klausur
Thu16:00 - 18:0004.02.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-Wiederholung der 2. Klausur
Tue16:00 - 18:0009.02.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-Wiederholung der 1. Klausur
Tue16:00 - 18:0016.02.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT writtenno application-Wiederholung der 3. Klausur
Thu - 22.04.2021written29.03.2021 08:00 - 19.04.2021 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Fri11:30 - 13:3025.06.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written11.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Fri11:30 - 13:3025.06.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written11.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Fri11:30 - 13:3025.06.2021EI 8 Pötzl HS written11.05.2021 00:00 - 21.06.2021 23:59TISS1. Klausur
Wed11:30 - 13:3028.07.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written26.06.2021 00:00 - 23.07.2021 23:59TISS2. Klausur
Wed11:30 - 13:3028.07.2021EI 8 Pötzl HS written26.06.2021 00:00 - 23.07.2021 23:59TISS2. Klausur
Wed11:30 - 13:3028.07.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written26.06.2021 00:00 - 23.07.2021 23:59TISS2. Klausur
Thu11:30 - 13:3002.09.2021EI 7 Hörsaal - ETIT written02.08.2021 00:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS3. Klausur
Thu11:30 - 13:3002.09.2021EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB written02.08.2021 00:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS3. Klausur
Thu11:30 - 13:3002.09.2021EI 8 Pötzl HS written02.08.2021 00:00 - 30.08.2021 23:59TISS3. Klausur

Group dates

GroupDayTimeDateLocationDescription
Gruppe A1Thu11:00 - 13:0003.10.2019 - 30.01.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe A1
Gruppe A1Thu11:00 - 13:0019.12.2019EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe A1
Gruppe B1Thu11:00 - 13:0003.10.2019 - 30.01.2020EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe B1
Gruppe B1Thu11:00 - 13:0019.12.2019EI 9 Hlawka HS -MWB 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe B1
Gruppe C1Mon11:00 - 13:0007.10.2019 - 27.01.2020EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe C1
Gruppe C1Mon11:00 - 13:0007.10.2019EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe C1
Gruppe C1Tue16:00 - 18:0007.01.2020EI 3 Sahulka HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe C1
Gruppe D1Mon11:00 - 13:0007.10.2019 - 27.01.2020EI 10 Fritz Paschke HS - ETIT 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe D1
Gruppe D1Tue16:00 - 18:0007.01.2020EI 3 Sahulka HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe D1
Gruppe E1Tue11:00 - 13:0001.10.2019 - 28.01.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe E1
Gruppe F1Tue11:00 - 13:0001.10.2019 - 28.01.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe F1
Gruppe G1Wed11:00 - 13:0002.10.2019 - 29.01.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe G1
Gruppe H1Wed11:00 - 13:0002.10.2019 - 29.01.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe H1
Gruppe I1Tue11:00 - 13:0001.10.2019 - 28.01.2020EI 1 Petritsch HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe I1
Gruppe I1Thu11:00 - 13:0003.10.2019 - 30.01.2020EI 5 Hochenegg HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe I1
Gruppe I1Thu11:00 - 13:0003.10.2019 - 30.01.2020EI 1 Petritsch HS 351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Gruppe I1
Labor L1/1:, Mo, 28.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0028.10.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L1/1:, Mo, 28.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L1/2:, Di, 29.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0029.10.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L1/2:, Di, 29.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L1/3:, Mi, 30.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrWed14:00 - 17:0030.10.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Labor L1/3:, Mi, 30.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L1/4:, Do, 31.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrThu14:00 - 17:0031.10.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L1/4:, Do, 31.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L1/5:, Mo, 04.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0004.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L1/5:, Mo, 04.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L2/1:, Mo, 18.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0018.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L2/1:, Mo, 18.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L2/2:, Di, 19.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0019.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Labor L2/2:, Di, 19.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L2/3:, Mi, 20.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrWed14:00 - 17:0020.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L2/3:, Mi, 20.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L2/4:, Mo, 25.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0025.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L2/4:, Mo, 25.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L2/5:, Di, 26.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0026.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L2/5:, Di, 26.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L3/1:, Mo, 09.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0009.12.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L3/1:, Mo, 09.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L3/2:, Di, 10.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0010.12.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L3/2:, Di, 10.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L3/3:, Fr, 13.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrFri14:00 - 17:0013.12.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L3/3:, Fr, 13.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L3/4:, Mo, 16.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0016.12.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L3/4:, Mo, 16.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L3/5:, Mi, 18.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 UhrWed14:00 - 17:0018.12.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L3/5:, Mi, 18.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L4/1:, Mo, 13.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0013.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L4/1:, Mo, 13.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L4/2:, Di, 14.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 UhrTue14:00 - 17:0014.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L4/2:, Di, 14.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L4/3:, Mi, 15.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 UhrWed14:00 - 17:0015.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L4/3:, Mi, 15.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L4/4:, Do, 16.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 UhrThu14:00 - 17:0016.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Labor L4/4:, Do, 16.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Labor L4/5:, Fr, 17.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 UhrFri14:00 - 17:0017.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 Electrical Engineering 1 Labor L4/5:, Fr, 17.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr
Vertiefung 1 , Do, 09.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 UhrThu14:00 - 17:0009.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 1 , Do, 09.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr
Vertiefung 1 , Mo, 20.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,Mon14:00 - 17:0020.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 1 , Mo, 20.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,
Vertiefung 1, Fr, 08.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 UhrFri14:00 - 17:0008.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 1, Fr, 08.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr
Vertiefung 1, Mi, 27.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 UhrWed14:00 - 17:0027.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 1, Mi, 27.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr
Vertiefung 2 , Di, 21.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr, ANMELDUNG GESPERRT (wird nur bei Bedarf geöffnet)Tue14:00 - 17:0021.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 2 , Di, 21.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr, ANMELDUNG GESPERRT (wird nur bei Bedarf geöffnet)
Vertiefung 2, Do, 28.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 UhrThu14:00 - 17:0028.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 2, Do, 28.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr
Vertiefung 2, Fr, 10.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr, ANMELDUNG GESPERRT (wird nur bei Bedarf geöffnet)Fri14:00 - 17:0010.01.2020 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 2, Fr, 10.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr, ANMELDUNG GESPERRT (wird nur bei Bedarf geöffnet)
Vertiefung 2, Mo, 11.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 UhrMon14:00 - 17:0011.11.2019 Laborräume des Instituts, Stiege 4, 1. Stock, RNr CC0117351.009 UE Electrical Engineering 1 - Vertiefung 2, Mo, 11.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr

Course registration

Begin End Deregistration end
02.09.2019 00:00 01.10.2019 23:59 01.10.2019 23:59

Registration modalities:

Bitte zur Übung unter "LVA-Anmeldung" bis spätestens Di, 01. 10. 2019 anmelden! Die Gruppeneinteilung wird am Fr., 04. 10. 2019 bekantgegeben. Eventuelle Nachmeldungen nach dem 01. 10. 2019 können nur mehr durch persönliche Vorsprache in unserem Sekretariat, Gusshausstraße 27-29, 2. Stiege, 1. Stock, CB 0109 (Fr. Mühlhauser) erfolgen.

Group Registration

GroupRegistration FromTo
Gruppe A131.05.2019 00:0031.05.2019 00:01
Gruppe B130.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe C130.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe D130.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe E130.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe F130.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe G130.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe H130.06.2019 00:0030.06.2019 00:01
Gruppe I101.10.2019 00:0001.10.2019 00:01
Labor L1/1:, Mo, 28.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr22.10.2019 08:0027.10.2019 23:59
Labor L1/2:, Di, 29.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr22.10.2019 08:0027.10.2019 23:59
Labor L1/3:, Mi, 30.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr22.10.2019 08:0027.10.2019 23:59
Labor L1/4:, Do, 31.10.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr22.10.2019 08:0027.10.2019 23:59
Labor L1/5:, Mo, 04.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr22.10.2019 08:0027.10.2019 23:59
Labor L1/6:, Di, 05.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr, ANMELDUNG GESPERRT (wird nur bei Bedarf geöffnet)22.10.2019 08:0027.10.2019 23:59
Labor L2/1:, Mo, 18.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr08.11.2019 08:0017.11.2019 23:59
Labor L2/2:, Di, 19.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr08.11.2019 08:0017.11.2019 23:59
Labor L2/3:, Mi, 20.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr08.11.2019 08:0017.11.2019 23:59
Labor L2/4:, Mo, 25.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr08.11.2019 08:0017.11.2019 23:59
Labor L2/5:, Di, 26.11.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr08.11.2019 08:0017.11.2019 23:59
Labor L3/1:, Mo, 09.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr26.11.2019 08:0008.12.2019 23:59
Labor L3/2:, Di, 10.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr26.11.2019 08:0008.12.2019 23:59
Labor L3/3:, Fr, 13.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr26.11.2019 08:0008.12.2019 23:59
Labor L3/4:, Mo, 16.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr26.11.2019 08:0008.12.2019 23:59
Labor L3/5:, Mi, 18.12.2019, 14:00-17-00 Uhr26.11.2019 08:0008.12.2019 23:59
Labor L4/1:, Mo, 13.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr02.01.2020 08:0012.01.2020 23:59
Labor L4/2:, Di, 14.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr02.01.2020 08:0012.01.2020 23:59
Labor L4/3:, Mi, 15.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr02.01.2020 08:0012.01.2020 23:59
Labor L4/4:, Do, 16.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr02.01.2020 08:0012.01.2020 23:59
Labor L4/5:, Fr, 17.01.2020, 14:00-17-00 Uhr02.01.2020 08:0012.01.2020 23:59
Vertiefung 1 , Do, 09.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr09.12.2019 08:0008.01.2020 23:59
Vertiefung 1 , Mo, 20.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr,13.01.2020 08:0019.01.2020 23:59
Vertiefung 1, Fr, 08.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr28.10.2019 08:0007.11.2019 08:00
Vertiefung 1, Mi, 27.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr18.11.2019 08:0026.11.2019 23:59
Vertiefung 2 , Di, 21.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr, ANMELDUNG GESPERRT (wird nur bei Bedarf geöffnet)13.01.2020 08:0019.01.2020 23:59
Vertiefung 2, Do, 28.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr18.11.2019 08:0026.11.2019 23:59
Vertiefung 2, Fr, 10.01.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr, ANMELDUNG GESPERRT (wird nur bei Bedarf geöffnet)09.12.2019 08:0008.01.2020 23:59
Vertiefung 2, Mo, 11.11.2019, 14:00 - 17:00 Uhr28.10.2019 08:0007.11.2019 23:59

Curricula

Study CodeSemesterPrecon.Info
033 235 Electrical Engineering and Information Technology 1. Semestertrue
Course belongs to the introductory and orientation phase ("Studieneingangs- und Orientierungsphase")

Literature

A. Prechtl: Vorlesungen über die Grundlagen der Elektrotechnik, Bd. 1,2; Springer-Verlag.

Previous knowledge

Working knowledge of the accompanying lecture

Miscellaneous

  • Attendance Required!

Language

German