Wed | 10:00 - 12:00 | 05.10.2022 | HS 17 Friedrich Hartmann - ARCH | Introduction and Kick-off for all Lectures of the Modul | Sandra Häuplik-Meusburger |
Mon | 10:00 - 12:00 | 10.10.2022 | HS 14A Günther Feuerstein | [Adaptive Architecture] Urban Change and a Way Forward | Katja Schechnter (MIT) |
Mon | 12:00 - 13:00 | 10.10.2022 | via Zoom | [Materialdatenbank] Introduction - 253.373 UE Hochbau-Materialdatenbank |
Wed | 09:30 - 13:00 | 12.10.2022 | VinziRast am Land, Mayerling 1, 2534 Alland | [Adaptive Architecture] Landhaus für Unbehauste | Alexander Hagner (Gaupenraub) |
Wed | 11:00 - 13:00 | 19.10.2022 | Seminarraum AE U1 - 7 | [Materials and Technologies] Cement-Based Large-Scale Additive Manufacturing (Alexander Karaivanov (ITI-TU Wien) |
Wed | 16:00 - 18:00 | 19.10.2022 | via Zoom | [Extreme Architecture] Titel | Jackelynne Silva-Martinez (JSC NASA) |
Mon | 10:00 - 12:00 | 24.10.2022 | Hörsaal 15 | [Materials and Technologies] re:use und circular design in der Baukultur | Peter Kneidinger (Materialnomaden) |
Mon | 17:30 - 19:30 | 24.10.2022 | Online (LIVE) | [Extreme Architecture] Space Habitats and Habitability | Designing for Isolated and Confined Environments on Earth and in Space | Sandra Häuplik-Meusburger and Sheryl Bishop |
Mon | 16:00 - 18:00 | 07.11.2022 | verschoben | [Logic of Discovery] Titel TBD | STEINBRENER / DEMPF & HUBER – Kunst - VERSCHOBEN !!!! TUW AKTIONSTAG: will be announced |
Mon | 19:00 - 21:00 | 07.11.2022 | hörsaal el7, stiege 1, erdgeschoss, gußhausstraße 25 – 29, 1040 wien | Kjetil T. Thorsen | SNOHETTA |
Mon | 00:00 - 10:00 | 14.11.2022 | https://tuwien.zoom.us/j/96899089242 | [Materials and Technologies] Lectures Students: Werner Sobek and Discussion |
Mon | 10:00 - 12:00 | 14.11.2022 | https://tuwien.zoom.us/j/96933193729 (LIVE) | Q & A [optional] for the Module (+VO Extreme Architecture) |
Mon | 12:00 - 14:00 | 14.11.2022 | Hörsaal 15 | [Materials and Technologies] Freiformflächen | Markus Planteu (HB2) |
Mon | 16:00 - 18:00 | 14.11.2022 | via Zoom (LIVE) | Climate Change: Finding the 'agency to act' Chris Rapley (UCL) |
Wed | 16:00 - 18:00 | 16.11.2022 | via Zoom (LIVE) | [Extreme Architecture] Moon Village | Georgi Petrov and Daniel Innocente (SOM New York) |
Mon | 10:00 - 12:00 | 21.11.2022 | Hörsaal 15 | [Adaptive Architecture] Versatility | Robotics in Architecture (Johannes Braumann, University of Arts and Design Linz) |
Mon | 17:00 - 19:00 | 21.11.2022 | via Zoom | [Extreme Architecture] Adventures of an Interplanetary Architect| Xavier De Kestellier (Hassellstudio) |
Tue | 19:00 - 21:00 | 22.11.2022 | at HB2 | [Materials and Technologies] filmsalon: Werner Sobek with Werner Sobek |
Wed | 09:00 - 11:00 | 23.11.2022 | FH Hörsaal 2 | [Materials and Technologies] Material Cycles in the Building Sector - Opportunities and Limitations | Johann Fellner (TU Wien) |
Wed | 11:00 - 13:00 | 23.11.2022 | Seminarraum AD 03 - 1 | [Materials and Technologies]Geometrie, Tragwerk & Ressourcen | Peter Bauer (ITI, TU Wien) |
Wed | 13:00 - 15:00 | 23.11.2022 | Hörsaal AE U1 - 1 - CEE | [Adaptive Architecture] Re:use | San-Hwan Lu (HB2) |
Wed | 16:00 - 18:00 | 23.11.2022 | via Zoom | [Adaptive Architecture] Survival Through Design | Raymond Neutra über Richard Neutra [E |
Thu | 17:00 - 19:00 | 24.11.2022 | HS 7 Schütte-Lihotzky - ARCH | [optional] Book presentation of the autobiography by Georg Friedrich Haas with the author and editors Daniel Ender and Oliver Rathkolb |
Mon | 10:00 - 12:00 | 28.11.2022 | Hörsaal 15 | [Adaptive Architecture] Versatility | Christoph Kaltenbrunner (Die Angewandte) |
Mon | 18:00 - 20:00 | 28.11.2022 | HS 13 Ernst Melan - RPL | Lecture Philip Blom |
Wed | 09:00 - 11:00 | 30.11.2022 | Seminarraum AD 03 - 1 | [Materials and Technologies] Bauen mit natürlichen Rohstoffen | Daniel Schürr (HB2) |
Wed | 16:00 - 18:00 | 30.11.2022 | via Zoom (LIVE) | [Logic of Discovery] Experiencing Space | Beka & Lemoine |
Mon | 10:00 - 11:00 | 05.12.2022 | https://tuwien.zoom.us/j/95064778744 (LIVE) | Q & A [optional] for the Module (+VO Extreme Architecture) |
Mon | 11:00 - 12:00 | 05.12.2022 | via Zoom | [Materials and Technologies] Vortrag Studierende: Werke von Valie Export und Diskussion |
Mon | 16:00 - 18:00 | 05.12.2022 | via Zoom | [Extreme Architecture] Moon Village | Gravity, Space and Architecture | Ted W. Hall (University of Michigan) |
Tue | 19:00 - 21:00 | 06.12.2022 | FOB HB2 | [Adaptive Architecture] filmsalon: Valie Export |
Wed | 09:00 - 11:00 | 07.12.2022 | Seminarraum AA 03 - 1 | [Materials and Technologies] Gestaltungsprinzipien gekurvter Faltungen (Duks Koschitz, Pratt Institute) |
Wed | 13:00 - 15:00 | 07.12.2022 | Hörsaal AE U1 - 1 - CEE | [Adaptive Architecture] San-Hwan Lu (HB2) |
Mon | 09:00 - 11:00 | 12.12.2022 | Seminarraum AC0440 | [Adaptive Architecture] Veränderung durch Räumliche Gerechtigkeit | Simon Güntner (TU Wien) |
Wed | 09:00 - 11:00 | 14.12.2022 | via Zoom | [Extreme Architecture] Iguanas, Isolation, and Ideas | Agustin Chevez Bernaldo de Quiros (University of Melbourne) |
Wed | 13:00 - 15:00 | 14.12.2022 | Hörsaal AE U1 - 1 - CEE | [Logic of Discovery] To be in Limbo - STEINBRENER / DEMPF & HUBER |
Mon | 10:00 - 11:00 | 09.01.2023 | Seminarraum AE U1 - 7 | [Materials and Technologies] Lecture about Shigeru Ban (Students) |
Mon | 11:00 - 12:00 | 09.01.2023 | Seminarraum AE U1 - 7 | Q & A [optional] for the Module (+VO Extreme Architecture) |
Wed | 09:00 - 11:00 | 11.01.2023 | Konferenzraum der Fakultät Architektur und Raumplanung | [Adaptive Architecture] Gemeinschaftliche Wohnprojekte bauen | Robert Temel |
Wed | 11:00 - 13:00 | 11.01.2023 | Konferenzraum der Fakultät Architektur und Raumplanung | [Adaptive Architecture] Prefab Houses | Gerhard Steixner |
Wed | 13:00 - 15:00 | 11.01.2023 | via Zoom (LIVE) | [Logic of Discovery] Stanzae Contrappostae | Vera Bühlmann (ATTP-TU Wien) |
Wed | 16:00 - 18:00 | 11.01.2023 | via Zoom (LIVE) | [Extreme Architecture] Building in Antarctica and other Extreme Environments | Hugh Broughton (Hugh Broughton Architects) |
Mon | 09:00 - 11:00 | 16.01.2023 | Seminarraum AE U1 - 7 | [Materials and Technologies] 3D Druck mit Holz | Benjamin Kromoser (BOKU) |
Tue | 15:00 - 16:00 | 17.01.2023 | via Zoom (LIVE) | Q & A [optional] for the Module (+VO Extreme Architecture) |
Tue | 19:00 - 21:00 | 17.01.2023 | FOB HB2 | [Materials and Technologies] filmsalon: Shigeru Ban |
Wed | 13:00 - 15:00 | 18.01.2023 | HS 14A Günther Feuerstein | [Adaptive Architecture] Gendergerechte Architektur | Sabina Riß (TU Wien) |
Mon | 00:00 - 00:00 | 23.01.2023 | via Tuwel | Delivery via TUWEL |