232.518 Railway engineering
This course is in all assigned curricula part of the STEOP.
This course is in at least 1 assigned curriculum part of the STEOP.

2019S, UE, 1.5h, 1.5EC, to be held in blocked form

Properties

  • Semester hours: 1.5
  • Credits: 1.5
  • Type: UE Exercise

Aim of course

Design of railway infrastructure; - only available in german.

Subject of course

Practicle use of the basics from lecture; - only available in german.

Additional information

Die Übung wird in Teams von je 3 Personen abgehalten. Es besteht vollständige Anwesenheitspflicht zur Einführungsveranstaltung und zur Endpräsentation!

Zu den restlichen Terminen muss von jedem Team mindestens eine Person anwesend sein!

Lecturers

Institute

Course dates

DayTimeDateLocationDescription
Mon10:00 - 12:0029.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Thu10:00 - 12:0002.05.2019Seminarraum 8 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Mon10:00 - 12:0006.05.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Thu10:00 - 12:0009.05.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Fri10:00 - 12:0017.05.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Mon10:00 - 12:0020.05.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Fri10:00 - 12:0024.05.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Mon10:00 - 12:0027.05.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Wed10:00 - 12:0029.05.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Tutoren Sprechstunde
Course is held blocked

Examination modalities

Der Leistungsnachweis erfolgt anhand der Beurteilung von:

  • 10-Minuten-Vortrag
  • Abgabe der Unterlagen
  • Bewerten von Teilen der anderen Übungsgruppen

Group dates

GroupDayTimeDateLocationDescription
Gruppe AMon09:30 - 10:3001.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe A
Gruppe ATue09:30 - 12:0002.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 1. Einheit Gruppe A
Gruppe AThu09:00 - 10:1504.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe A
Gruppe AFri10:45 - 12:0005.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe A
Gruppe AMon13:30 - 14:4508.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 4. Einheit Gruppe A
Gruppe AWed09:00 - 10:1510.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 5. Einheit Gruppe A
Gruppe AThu10:45 - 12:0011.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe A
Gruppe AMon08:00 - 14:0003.06.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Endpräsentation Gruppe A
Gruppe BMon11:00 - 12:0001.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Einführungsveranstaltung Gruppe B
Gruppe BTue13:30 - 16:0002.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 1. Einheit Gruppe B
Gruppe BThu10:45 - 12:0004.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe B
Gruppe BFri13:30 - 14:4505.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 3. Einheit Gruppe B
Gruppe BTue09:00 - 10:1509.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 4. Einheit Gruppe B
Gruppe BWed10:45 - 12:0010.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 5. Einheit Gruppe B
Gruppe BThu13:00 - 15:0011.04.2019HS 14A Günther Feuerstein 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe B
Gruppe BTue08:00 - 14:0004.06.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Endpräsentation Gruppe B
Gruppe CMon13:30 - 14:3001.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Einführungsveranstaltung Gruppe C
Gruppe CWed09:30 - 12:0003.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 1. Einheit Gruppe C
Gruppe CThu13:00 - 15:0004.04.2019HS 14A Günther Feuerstein 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe C
Gruppe CMon09:00 - 10:1508.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 3. Einheit Gruppe C
Gruppe CTue10:45 - 12:0009.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 4. Einheit Gruppe C
Gruppe CWed13:30 - 14:4510.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 5. Einheit Gruppe C
Gruppe CFri09:00 - 10:1512.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 6. Einheit Gruppe C
Gruppe CThu08:00 - 14:0006.06.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Endpräsentation Gruppe C
Gruppe DMon15:00 - 16:0001.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Einführungsveranstaltung Gruppe D
Gruppe DWed13:30 - 16:0003.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 1. Einheit Gruppe D
Gruppe DFri09:00 - 10:1505.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 2. Einheit Gruppe D
Gruppe DMon10:45 - 12:0008.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 3. Einheit Gruppe D
Gruppe DTue13:30 - 14:4509.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 4. Einheit Gruppe D
Gruppe DThu09:00 - 10:1511.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 5. Einheit Gruppe D
Gruppe DFri10:45 - 12:0012.04.2019Seminarraum 212-232 232.518 Railway engineering Gruppe D
Gruppe DFri08:00 - 14:0007.06.2019Seminarraum 212-232 Endpräsentation Gruppe D

Course registration

Use Group Registration to register.

Precondition

The student has to be enrolled for at least one of the studies listed below

Group Registration

GroupRegistration FromTo
Gruppe A04.03.2019 09:0031.03.2019 13:00
Gruppe B04.03.2019 09:0031.03.2019 13:00
Gruppe C04.03.2019 09:0031.03.2019 13:00
Gruppe D04.03.2019 09:0031.03.2019 13:00

Curricula

Study CodeSemesterPrecon.Info
033 265 Civil Engineering 4. SemesterSTEOP
Course requires the completion of the introductory and orientation phase
610 Civil Engineering 6. Semester

Literature

EN 13803:2017

TSI 1299/2014

Systemtechnik des Schienenverkehr - Jörn Pachl

Fahrdynamik des Schienenverkehrs - Dietrich Wende

Bahnwesen - Joachim Fiedler

Bahnbau und Bahninfrastruktur - Reinhard Menius & Volker Matthews

Planung von Bahnanlagen - Haldor Jochim & Frank Lademann

Previous knowledge

The completion of the course railways is strongly recommended! Only available in german.

Preceding courses

Accompanying courses

Continuative courses

Miscellaneous

  • Attendance Required!

Language

German